Jingle Jog 5K

Live: December 19 | Virtual: December 1 - 31 Winston-Salem, NC 27101 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Sex Gender Place Age City           State Clock Time Chip Time  Pace  Division Division  
                                                                                                       Place              
===== ==== ===================== === ============ === ============== ===== ========== ========== ===== ======== ========= 
1     2030 Martin Rodriguez      M   1            38  Selbyville     DE    0:32:39.31 0:17:41.80 5:42  1        M Overall 
2     1654 Benjamin Kassel       M   2            38  Davidson       NC    0:59:27.71 0:17:57.20 5:47  2        M Overall 
3     1621 Jeff Champigny        M   3            35  Greensboro     NC    1:20:11.41 0:19:27.50 6:16  3        M Overall 
4     2031 Brian Rudel           M   4            49  Pfafftown      NC    1:04:37.01 0:19:42.78 6:21  1        M4549     
5     1627 Anna Edwards          F   1            13  Advance        NC    1:04:37.21 0:19:42.80 6:21  1        F Overall 
6     2064 Brent Ziegler         M   5            45  Greensboro     NC    0:49:39.01 0:19:43.50 6:21  2        M4549     
7     2047 Sarah Swertfeger      F   2            26  Greensboro     NC    0:49:46.61 0:19:55.50 6:25  2        F Overall 
8     2025 Anthony Ragusa        M   6            34  Greensboro     NC    0:20:21.51 0:19:57.10 6:25  1        M3034     
9     1639 L. Heath              M   7            12  Lewisville     NC    1:20:08.51 0:20:37.80 6:38  1        M1014     
10    1657 Allie Kinlaw          F   3            13  Greensboro     NC    1:20:08.71 0:20:38.90 6:39  3        F Overall 
11    1413 Ed Flowers            M   8            59  Lewisville     NC    0:50:37.31 0:20:45.50 6:41  1        M5559     
12    2048 Stanton Terrell       M   9            19  Cary           NC    0:50:55.61 0:21:00.90 6:46  1        M1519     
13    1653 Richsrd Ellis         M   10           54  Mocksville     NC    1:21:08.11 0:21:20.50 6:52  1        M5054     
14    1629 Chris Elliott         M   11           49  Belews Creek   NC    1:20:55.91 0:21:21.00 6:52  3        M4549     
15    2065 STEPHEN LUNDBERG      M   12           35  Greensboro     NC    1:21:54.81 0:21:23.90 6:53  1        M3539     
16    1633 Andrew Froy           M   13           30  Winston Salem  NC    0:37:48.91 0:21:28.00 6:55  2        M3034     
17    1607 Chris Beaver          M   14           46  Charlotte      NC    0:36:27.01 0:21:32.60 6:56  4        M4549     
18    1603 Bobby Aswell Jr       M   15           57  Cornelius      NC    1:03:08.71 0:21:37.90 6:58  2        M5559     
19    2057 Cullen Williams       M   16           14  Summerfield    NC    1:00:17.21 0:21:52.50 7:02  2        M1014     
20    1640 Brady Henges          M   17           21  Apex           NC    0:51:47.91 0:21:53.10 7:03  1        M2024     
21    2043 Paris Stankewich      F   4            18  OAK RIDGE      NC    0:47:27.51 0:22:11.00 7:08  1        F1519     
22    1638 Morgan Burnette       M   18           36  Greensboro     NC    1:03:46.81 0:22:12.40 7:09  2        M3539     
23    1431 Bill Nagy             M   19           52  Trinity        NC    1:37:52.41 0:22:28.00 7:14  2        M5054     
24    2035 William Self          M   20           59  Statesville    NC    0:37:22.71 0:22:30.73 7:15  3        M5559     
25    1652 Mark Joyce            M   21           52  Bassett        VA    0:23:03.41 0:22:34.20 7:16  3        M5054     
26    2054 Rebecca Vestrat       F   5            24  Winston Salem  NC    1:08:46.31 0:23:49.50 7:40  1        F2024     
27    2040 Brad Smith            M   22           35  High Point     NC    0:24:28.91 0:24:03.40 7:45  3        M3539     
28    1630 Pete Farneti          M   23           45  Greensboro     NC    1:09:28.71 0:24:15.20 7:48  5        M4549     
29    2039 Reba Slivka           F   6            35  Jamestown      NC    0:28:18.41 0:24:24.00 7:51  1        F3539     
30    2018 Raul Ortega-Gonzalez  M   24           52  Statesville    NC    0:39:19.91 0:24:24.60 7:51  4        M5054     
31    1656 Eugenija King         F   7            37  Rehoboth Beach DE    0:39:29.11 0:24:31.30 7:54  2        F3539     
32    2023 Matt Poplin           M   25           36  High Point     NC    1:06:24.11 0:24:50.40 8:00  4        M3539     
33    2059 James Williams        M   26           46  Summerfield    NC    1:03:21.21 0:24:56.07 8:02  6        M4549     
34    1455 Lori Reader           F   8            46  Winston Salem  NC    1:27:55.11 0:25:10.90 8:06  1        F4549     
35    2029 Joe Robinson          M   27           27  High Point     NC    1:28:11.21 0:25:15.90 8:08  1        M2529     
36    2037 Sherri Sink           F   9            42  Lexington      NC    1:10:21.71 0:25:23.80 8:10  1        F4044     
37    1631 B. Fink               M   28           10  Eden           NC    1:25:02.71 0:25:24.10 8:11  3        M1014     
38    1645 Ben Horne             M   29           27  High Point     NC    1:40:51.71 0:25:28.20 8:12  2        M2529     
39    1646 Christopher Horne     M   30           54  High Point     NC    1:40:52.91 0:25:30.70 8:13  5        M5054     
40    1351 Tom Lipscomb          M   31           48                       0:26:22.51 0:25:41.30 8:16  7        M4549     
41    1636 Jacqueline Gronwald   F   10           38  Greensboro     NC    1:41:15.71 0:25:50.50 8:19  3        F3539     
42    1615 Nicholas Bunting      M   32           15  Greensboro     NC    1:11:05.51 0:25:51.40 8:19  2        M1519     
43    1304 Tiffany Stankewich    F   11           50  Oak Ridge      NC    0:51:19.51 0:26:02.10 8:23  1        F5054     
44    1610 Dana Bishop           F   12           48  Walkertown     NC    1:41:59.81 0:26:24.50 8:30  2        F4549     
45    1651 Shannon Jones         F   13           42  Lexington      NC    1:11:39.61 0:26:42.10 8:36  2        F4044     
46    2002 K. Kinlaw             M   33           10  Greensboro     NC    1:26:36.21 0:26:57.90 8:41  4        M1014     
47    1626 Terry Eddinger        M   34           56  Winston Salem  NC    1:26:28.61 0:26:59.80 8:41  4        M5559     
48    1617 Jennifer Carr         F   14           44  Thomasville    NC    1:29:27.21 0:27:01.30 8:42  3        F4044     
49    2001 Caroline Kinlaw       F   15           40  Greensboro     NC    1:26:43.31 0:27:05.70 8:43  4        F4044     
50    1628 Sandy Eidenberger     F   16           57  Trinity        NC    0:45:54.81 0:27:10.70 8:45  1        F5559     
51    1611 Samantha Bonham       F   17           30  Colfax         NC    0:58:30.11 0:27:25.10 8:50  1        F3034     
52    2013 Lindsay Murphy        F   18           36  Greensboro     NC    0:42:44.91 0:27:38.80 8:54  4        F3539     
53    1647 Mike Ingram           M   35           59  Lewisville     NC    0:57:30.41 0:27:40.58 8:54  5        M5559     
54    2012 E. Murphy             F   19           9   Greensboro     NC    1:27:44.71 0:28:00.20 9:01  1        F0014     
55    2014 Patrick Murphy        M   36           35  Greensboro     NC    1:27:44.41 0:28:00.30 9:01  5        M3539     
56    1624 Kalina Cuarisma-Toney F   20           40  Huntersville   NC    1:19:29.41 0:28:05.50 9:03  5        F4044     
57    1650 Jeff Johnson          M   37           45  High Point     NC    0:59:17.21 0:28:08.70 9:04  8        M4549     
58    1623 Taylor Coggins        F   21           31  Winston Salem  NC    0:58:01.60 0:28:09.79 9:04  2        F3034     
59    2051 Tom Truell            M   38           70  Lexington      NC    0:28:41.01 0:28:13.90 9:05  1        M70100    
60    2044 Devin Feeny           F   22           31  Greensboro     NC    1:28:47.51 0:28:41.60 9:14  3        F3034     
61    2017 Jeff Olson            M   39           38  Winston Salem  NC    1:44:49.61 0:29:10.00 9:23  6        M3539     
62    2011 Steve Morris          M   40           61  Trinity        NC    1:59:51.21 0:29:13.70 9:24  1        M6064     
63    1644 Anna Horne            F   23           19  High Point     NC    1:44:43.21 0:29:19.80 9:26  2        F1519     
64    2005 Kristi Lowrance       F   24           50  Hiddenite      NC    0:44:30.41 0:29:30.60 9:30  2        F5054     
65    1634 Brittany Froy         F   25           30  Belews Creek   NC    0:45:04.41 0:29:54.50 9:38  4        F3034     
66    1608 Christy Berg          F   26           41  York           SC    1:29:40.97 0:30:06.16 9:41  6        F4044     
67    1655 Sharon Keller         F   27           44  Winston-Salem  NC    1:00:11.91 0:30:19.00 9:45  7        F4044     
68    1643 Andrea Horne          F   28           53  High Point     NC    1:45:59.51 0:30:35.70 9:51  3        F5054     
69    1606 Ron Bare              M   41           57  High Point     NC    1:46:02.21 0:30:39.62 9:52  6        M5559     
70    1619 Erica Casper          F   29           34  Winston Salem  NC    0:45:43.41 0:30:43.50 9:53  5        F3034     
71    1632 Pam Flowers           F   30           57  Lewisville     NC    0:32:59.21 0:31:05.50 10:00 2        F5559     
72    2022 Kayla Forrest         F   31           31  Winston Salem  NC    1:12:58.21 0:31:22.80 10:06 6        F3034     
73    2021 H. Payne              F   32           12  Winston Salem  NC    1:34:18.91 0:31:29.70 10:08 2        F0014     
74    1332 Jonathan Beck         M   42           42  Lexington      NC    1:17:26.81 0:32:12.90 10:22 1        M4044     
75    2060 Kyndall Williams      F   33           13  Thomasville    NC    1:35:11.51 0:32:22.30 10:25 3        F0014     
76    1532 Carolyn Shaw          F   34           59  High Point     NC    0:50:44.01 0:32:29.30 10:27 3        F5559     
77    2007 Jack Moore            M   43           56  Greensboro     NC    1:03:41.61 0:32:34.80 10:29 7        M5559     
78    1616 Nick Burrows          M   44           71  Greensboro     NC    1:18:02.21 0:33:01.30 10:38 2        M70100    
79    1642 Terry Hogue           M   45           53  Creedmoor      NC    2:26:19.01 0:33:03.73 10:39 6        M5054     
80    1311 Jonathan Fondow       M   46           51  Oak Ridge      NC    1:56:27.71 0:33:10.10 10:41 7        M5054     
81    2015 Rick O'Reilly         M   47           71  Greensboro     NC    0:51:22.51 0:33:45.00 10:52 3        M70100    
82    1613 Jessica Brannan       F   35           41  Winston Salem  NC    0:49:18.01 0:34:16.70 11:02 8        F4044     
83    1544 Janet Shelley         F   36           41  High Point     NC    0:50:11.51 0:34:17.50 11:02 9        F4044     
84    2036 Steven Shelley        M   48           41  High Point     NC    0:50:13.41 0:34:19.50 11:03 2        M4044     
85    2056 Christi Williams      F   37           48  Summerfield    NC    1:11:27.51 0:34:25.50 11:05 3        F4549     
86    2058 Dobin Williams        M   49           17  Summerfield    NC    1:11:27.51 0:34:25.90 11:05 3        M1519     
87    1637 Martha Hamblin        F   38           64  Mebane         NC    1:02:58.41 0:35:23.30 11:23 1        F6064     
88    2033 Bethany Schultz       F   39           31  Rural Hall     NC    1:39:54.91 0:36:15.80 11:40 7        F3034     
89    2006 Linda Mason           F   40           63  Kernersville   NC    0:37:09.21 0:36:33.90 11:46 2        F6064     
90    2053 J. Tucker             M   50           11  Winston Salem  NC    1:36:37.11 0:37:04.00 11:56 5        M1014     
91    2052 Courtney Tucker       F   41           42  Winston Salem  NC    1:36:41.31 0:37:09.65 11:58 10       F4044     
92    2028 Beth Reynolds         F   42           46  Greensboro     NC    1:07:21.21 0:37:22.00 12:02 4        F4549     
93    1600 Jacquelyn Allred      F   43           48  Gibsonville    NC    0:55:36.02 0:37:49.91 12:11 5        F4549     
94    2050 Stephanie Truell      F   44           54  LEXINGTON      NC    0:38:38.11 0:38:12.60 12:18 4        F5054     
95    2019 Kathryn Parman        F   45           46  Lawsonville    NC    1:08:26.41 0:38:27.20 12:23 6        F4549     
96    2010 Emmalee Morris        F   46           35  Greensboro     NC    1:23:52.11 0:38:33.00 12:24 5        F3539     
97    2049 Michelle Townsend     F   47           46  High Point     NC    1:00:46.71 0:38:35.90 12:25 7        F4549     
98    2055 Jennifer Webster      F   48           40  High Point     NC    1:00:46.71 0:38:36.00 12:25 11       F4044     
99    1310 Debbie Fondow         F   49           52  Oak Ridge      NC    2:01:43.38 0:38:53.67 12:31 5        F5054     
100   1618 S. Carr               F   50           12  Thomasville    NC    1:42:17.71 0:39:27.10 12:42 4        F0014     
101   2027 Sydney Reader         F   51           13  Winston Salem  NC    1:42:18.41 0:39:27.50 12:42 5        F0014     
102   2038 Laura Slivka          F   52           63  Lexington      NC    0:44:24.91 0:39:53.20 12:50 3        F6064     
103   2008 Jeffery Moore         M   51           62  Pfafftown      NC    1:34:32.04 0:39:55.43 12:51 2        M6064     
104   1382 Carrie Burch          F   53           48  Greensboro     NC    1:20:30.61 0:42:38.40 13:43 8        F4549     
105   1482 cheryl fishel         F   54           52  Clemmons       NC    1:42:20.01 0:42:47.40 13:46 6        F5054     
106   1355 John Creger           M   52           53  Lewisville     NC    1:43:36.11 0:43:59.30 14:10 8        M5054     
107   2024 Bethany Pritchett     F   55           38  Oak Ridge      NC    1:37:01.51 0:45:57.20 14:47 6        F3539     
108   2020 Brittany Parson       F   56           32  Kernersville   NC    1:37:02.21 0:45:57.80 14:48 8        F3034     
109   1614 Greg Bunting          M   53           49  Greensboro     NC    1:32:17.21 0:47:02.70 15:09 9        M4549     
110   2042 Angela Staab          F   57           77  Reidsville     NC    1:57:23.21 0:49:01.50 15:47 1        F70100    
111   1361 Deborah Sharp         F   58           56  Greensboro     NC    2:07:38.01 0:49:12.00 15:50 4        F5559     
112   1612 Donna Botterbusch     F   59           67  Thomasville    NC    2:07:08.51 0:51:37.60 16:37 1        F6569     
113   1307 Paula Pile            F   60           66  Greensboro     NC    2:35:29.91 1:03:31.80 20:27 2        F6569     


Male Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Martin Rodriguez 2030 38  1       Selbyville DE US 17:41.8 
2     Benjamin Kassel  1654 38  2       Davidson NC US   17:57.2 
3     Jeff Champigny   1621 35  3       Greensboro NC US 19:27.5 


Female Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Anna Edwards     1627 13  5       Advance NC US    19:42.8 
2     Sarah Swertfeger 2047 26  7       Greensboro NC US 19:55.5 
3     Allie Kinlaw     1657 13  10      Greensboro NC US 20:38.9 


Female 14 and under
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= =================== ======= 
1     E. Murphy        2012 9   54      Greensboro NC US    28:00.2 
2     H. Payne         2021 12  73      Winston Salem NC US 31:29.7 
3     Kyndall Williams 2060 13  75      Thomasville NC US   32:22.3 


Male 10 - 14
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     L. Heath        1639 12  9       Lewisville NC US  20:37.8 
2     Cullen Williams 2057 14  19      Summerfield NC US 21:52.5 
3     B. Fink         1631 10  37      Eden NC US        25:24.1 


Female 15 - 19
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Paris Stankewich 2043 18  21      OAK RIDGE NC US  22:11.0 
2     Anna Horne       1644 19  63      High Point NC US 29:19.8 


Male 15 - 19
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Stanton Terrell  2048 19  12      Cary NC US        21:00.9 
2     Nicholas Bunting 1615 15  42      Greensboro NC US  25:51.4 
3     Dobin Williams   2058 17  86      Summerfield NC US 34:25.9 


Female 20 - 24
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Rebecca Vestrat 2054 24  26      Winston Salem NC US 23:49.5 


Male 20 - 24
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location   Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ========== ======= 
1     Brady Henges 1640 21  20      Apex NC US 21:53.1 


Male 25 - 29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Joe Robinson 2029 27  35      High Point NC US 25:15.9 
2     Ben Horne    1645 27  38      High Point NC US 25:28.2 


Female 30 - 34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location            Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= =================== ======== 
1     Samantha Bonham 1611 30  51      Colfax NC US        27:25.10 
2     Taylor Coggins  1623 31  58      Winston Salem NC US 28:09.79 
3     Devin Feeny     2044 31  60      Greensboro NC US    28:41.60 


Male 30 - 34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Anthony Ragusa 2025 34  8       Greensboro NC US    19:57.1 
2     Andrew Froy    1633 30  16      Winston Salem NC US 21:28.0 


Female 35 - 39
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location             Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Reba Slivka         2039 35  29      Jamestown NC US      24:24.0 
2     Eugenija King       1656 37  31      Rehoboth Beach DE US 24:31.3 
3     Jacqueline Gronwald 1636 38  41      Greensboro NC US     25:50.5 


Male 35 - 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     STEPHEN LUNDBERG 2065 35  15      Greensboro NC US 21:23.9 
2     Morgan Burnette  1638 36  22      Greensboro NC US 22:12.4 
3     Brad Smith       2040 35  27      High Point NC US 24:03.4 


Female 40 - 44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Sherri Sink   2037 42  36      Lexington NC US   25:23.8 
2     Shannon Jones 1651 42  45      Lexington NC US   26:42.1 
3     Jennifer Carr 1617 44  48      Thomasville NC US 27:01.3 


Male 40 - 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Jonathan Beck  1332 42  74      Lexington NC US  32:12.9 
2     Steven Shelley 2036 41  84      High Point NC US 34:19.5 


Female 45 - 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Lori Reader      1455 46  34      Winston Salem NC US 25:10.9 
2     Dana Bishop      1610 48  44      Walkertown NC US    26:24.5 
3     Christi Williams 2056 48  85      Summerfield NC US   34:25.5 


Male 45 - 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Brian Rudel   2031 49  4       Pfafftown NC US    19:42.78 
2     Brent Ziegler 2064 45  6       Greensboro NC US   19:43.50 
3     Chris Elliott 1629 49  14      Belews Creek NC US 21:21.00 


Female 50 - 54
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Tiffany Stankewich 1304 50  43      Oak Ridge NC US  26:02.1 
2     Kristi Lowrance    2005 50  64      Hiddenite NC US  29:30.6 
3     Andrea Horne       1643 53  68      High Point NC US 30:35.7 


Male 50 - 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Richsrd Ellis 1653 54  13      Mocksville NC US 21:20.5 
2     Bill Nagy     1431 52  23      Trinity NC US    22:28.0 
3     Mark Joyce    1652 52  25      Bassett VA US    22:34.2 


Female 55 - 59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Sandy Eidenberger 1628 57  50      Trinity NC US    27:10.7 
2     Pam Flowers       1632 57  71      Lewisville NC US 31:05.5 
3     Carolyn Shaw      1532 59  76      High Point NC US 32:29.3 


Male 55 - 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location          Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Ed Flowers      1413 59  11      Lewisville NC US  20:45.50 
2     Bobby Aswell Jr 1603 57  18      Cornelius NC US   21:37.90 
3     William Self    2035 59  24      Statesville NC US 22:30.73 


Female 60 - 64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Martha Hamblin 1637 64  87      Mebane NC US       35:23.3 
2     Linda Mason    2006 63  89      Kernersville NC US 36:33.9 
3     Laura Slivka   2038 63  102     Lexington NC US    39:53.2 


Male 60 - 64
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Steve Morris  2011 61  62      Trinity NC US   29:13.70 
2     Jeffery Moore 2008 62  103     Pfafftown NC US 39:55.43 


Female 65 - 69
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location          Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================= ========= 
1     Donna Botterbusch 1612 67  112     Thomasville NC US 51:37.6   
2     Paula Pile        1307 66  113     Greensboro NC US  1:03:31.8 


Female 70 - 100
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Angela Staab 2042 77  110     Reidsville NC US 49:01.5 


Male 70 - 100
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Tom Truell    2051 70  59      Lexington NC US  28:13.9 
2     Nick Burrows  1616 71  78      Greensboro NC US 33:01.3 
3     Rick O'Reilly 2015 71  81      Greensboro NC US 33:45.0 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.